Dark Horse - Round 3
Dec
15
9:00 AM09:00

Dark Horse - Round 3

  • 6 Susie Wilson Road Essex, VT, 05452 United States (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

MetroRock Station in Essex, VT

8am - Doors Open

9am - 10am - Registration/Check-in (Junior/Youth/Open Competitors)                                 

10am - 1pm - Redpoint Round (Junior/Youth/Open Competitors)                                          

12:15pm - 1:15pm - Registration/Check-in (Citizen/Adaptive/Masters Competitors)                                  

1:15pm - 4:15pm - RedPoint Round  (Citizen/Adaptive/Masters Competitors)                                           

5pm - Refreshments and Pizza are served ( must have a ticket )                                                

5pm - 6pm - Finals Round ( Junior /Youth Competitors )                                                       

6:15pm - 8:15pm - Finals Round  ( Open Competitors ) ( Must have ticket )                                        

8:15pm - Awards Ceremony                                                                                                          

View Event →
Dark Horse - Championship Round
Jan
18
to Jan 19

Dark Horse - Championship Round

MetroRock in Everett, MA

Round 4 Everett Friday Jan 18th - *Open Qualifiers: Top 6 Climbers advance to finals, as does the winners of the first three events.

  • Check in / Warm up ( Open Competitors )                             4pm - 5pm 
  • Redpoint  Round  ( Open Competitors )                                5pm - 8pm
  • Results / Appeals ( Open Competitors )                                8:15pm - 8:30pm
  • Finalist briefing ( Open Competitors )                                    8:30pm

Round 4 Everett Saturday Jan 20th

8am - Doors Open

9am - 10am - Registration/Check-in (Junior/Youth/Open Competitors)                                 

10am - 1pm - Redpoint Round (Junior/Youth/Open Competitors)                                          

12:15pm - 1:15pm - Registration/Check-in (Citizen/Adaptive/Masters Competitors)                            

1:15pm - 4:15pm - RedPoint Round  (Citizen/Adaptive/Masters Competitors)                                           

5pm - Refreshments and Pizza are served ( must have a ticket )                                                

5pm - 6pm - Finals Round ( Junior /Youth Competitors )                                                       

6:15pm - 8:15pm - Finals Round  ( Open Competitors ) ( Must have ticket )                                        

8:15pm - Awards Ceremony                                                                                                          

View Event →

Dark Horse - Round 2
Nov
10
9:00 AM09:00

Dark Horse - Round 2

  • 69 Norman Street Everett, MA, 02149 United States (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

MetroRock in Everett, MA

8am - Doors Open

9am - 10am - Registration/Check-in (Junior/Youth/Open Competitors)                                 

10am - 1pm - Redpoint Round (Junior/Youth/Open Competitors)                                          

12:15pm - 1:15pm - Registration/Check-in (Citizen/Adaptive/Masters Competitors)                                   

1:15pm - 4:15pm - RedPoint Round  (Citizen/Adaptive/Masters Competitors)                                         

5pm - Refreshments and Pizza are served ( must have a ticket )                                                

5pm - 6pm - Finals Round ( Junior /Youth Competitors )                                                       

6:15pm - 8:15pm - Finals Round  ( Open Competitors ) ( Must have ticket )                                        

8:15pm - Awards Ceremony                                                                                                          

     

View Event →
Dark Horse - Round 1
Oct
6
8:00 AM08:00

Dark Horse - Round 1

  • 40 Parker Street Newburyport, MA, 01950 United States (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

MetroRock North in Newburyport, MA

8am - Doors Open

9am - 10am - Registration/Check-in (Junior/Youth/Open Competitors)                                 

10am - 1pm - Redpoint Round (Junior/Youth/Open Competitors)                                          

12:15pm - 1:15pm - Registration/Check-in (Citizen/Adaptive/Masters Competitors)                                   

1:15pm - 4:15pm - RedPoint Round (Citizen/Adaptive/Masters Competitors)                                       

5pm - Refreshments and Pizza are served ( must have a ticket )                                                

5pm - 6pm - Finals Round ( Junior /Youth Competitors )                                                       

6:15pm - 8:15pm - Finals Round  ( Open Competitors ) ( Must have ticket )                                        

8:15pm - Awards Ceremony                                                                                                          

 

View Event →

All photos copyright MetroRock 2018. Please contact marketing@metrorock.com to inquire about high resolution versions of any images.

Powered by Squarespace